OM5 Duplex Patch Cables

Item No

Category

EAN No:

Description

Length

Price 10 pcs

Price 50 pcs

07-500115

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093264

FO Patch Cable LC/LC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

0.5m

£3.33

£3.21

07-500215

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093271

FO Patch Cable LC/LC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

1.0m

£3.96

£3.81

07-500315

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093288

FO Patch Cable LC/LC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

2.0m

£5.21

£5.01

07-500415

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093295

FO Patch Cable LC/LC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

3.0m

£6.46

£6.21

07-500515

Duplex Patch Cable

4.02E+12

FO Patch Cable LC/LC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

5.0m

£8.96

£8.62

07-500615

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093318

FO Patch Cable LC/LC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

7.5m

£12.09

£11.62

07-500715

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093325

FO Patch Cable LC/LC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

10m

£15.21

£14.63

07-500815

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093332

FO Patch Cable LC/LC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

15m

£21.47

£20.64

07-500915

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093349

FO Patch Cable LC/LC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

20m

£27.72

£26.65

07-504815

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093356

FO Patch Cable LC/LC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

30m

£40.22

£38.67

07-510115

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093363

FO Patch Cable SC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

0.5m

£3.19

£3.07

07-510215

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093370

FO Patch Cable SC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

1.0m

£3.81

£3.67

07-510315

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093387

FO Patch Cable SC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

2.0m

£5.06

£4.87

07-510415

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093394

FO Patch Cable SC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

3.0m

£6.31

£6.07

07-510515

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093400

FO Patch Cable SC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

5.0m

£8.82

£8.48

07-510615

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093417

FO Patch Cable SC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

7.5m

£11.94

£11.48

07-510715

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093424

FO Patch Cable SC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

10m

£15.07

£14.49

07-510815

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093431

FO Patch Cable SC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

15m

£21.32

£20.50

07-510915

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093448

FO Patch Cable SC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

20m

£27.57

£26.51

07-514815

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093455

FO Patch Cable SC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

30m

£40.08

£38.53

01/07/5827

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093462

FO Patch Cable LC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

0.5m

£3.33

£3.21

01/07/5927

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093479

FO Patch Cable LC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

1.0m

£3.96

£3.81

01/07/6027

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093486

FO Patch Cable LC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

2.0m

£5.21

£5.01

01/07/6127

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093493

FO Patch Cable LC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

3.0m

£6.46

£6.21

01/07/6227

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093509

FO Patch Cable LC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

5.0m

£8.96

£8.62

01/07/6327

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093516

FO Patch Cable LC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

7.5m

£12.09

£11.62

01/07/6427

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093523

FO Patch Cable LC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

10m

£15.21

£14.63

01/07/6527

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093530

FO Patch Cable LC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

15m

£21.47

£20.64

01/07/6627

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093547

FO Patch Cable LC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

20m

£27.72

£26.65

07-534815

Duplex Patch Cable

4017538093554

FO Patch Cable LC/SC 50/125µ, OM5 lime green

30m

£40.22

£38.67

See more of our Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic cables

Whatever type of Fibre cable you require we can supply

We supply a full suite of fibre optic solutions and connectivity products that will deliver and manage network traffic reliably over fibre optics.

Our Fibre Patch Cords range offers choices of any length, connector types and either PVC or LSZH sheath, All of our cable assemblies are composed of our top quality Ceramic Ferrules and Fibre Connectors housings ensuring a stable performance at a high quality level. Besides standard Fibre Patch cord, we also offer other types of Fibre Patch cord assemblies, Armoured fibre patch cord, Waterproof fibre pigtail for different applications.

We guarantee that all our products are tested before shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

ALL our products Meet the TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Support Higher Bandwidths in Data Networks with OM5 Multimode 50/125 Fibre Patch Cable

As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next generation devices and fibre cables to support higher bandwidths. OM5 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fibre Patch Cable is a wide-band multimode fibre solution that supports at least four wavelengths in the 850-950 nm range. These multimode fibre optic patch cables are well-suited for 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (at 850 nm).

Use with VCSEL Light Sources for a Cost-Effective, High-Bandwidth Solution

The N820-03M-OM5 is a laser-optimised multimode fibre cable designed for use with vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers to offer a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution over extended distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range. It is commonly used in LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centres.

Experience Reliable Performance.

Premium materials ensure this multimode fibre cable reliably carries data and voice signals. These cables feature a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket that limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. The lime green colour of the jacket identifies the cable as OM5 rated. It meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards.

Employ OM5 Cable for Backward Compatibility and Future Proofing

Rated OM5, the N820-03M-OM5 cable is backward compatible with existing OM3- and OM4-rated 50/125 fiber solutions. These multimode fibre optic cables are also be used with shortwave wavelength division multiplexing technology to provide transmission over longer distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range than OM3- and OM4-rated cables. Plus, the OM5 cables will be compatible with SWDM solutions in future networks with even higher bandwidths.

LC/LC

LC/SC

SC/SC

Types Available

Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cables

Rated OM5, this 50/125 multimode fibre cable with duplex LC /LC - LC/SC - SC/SC connectors carries signals in 40/100 Gb Ethernet networks.

Support Higher Bandwidths in Data Networks with OM5 Multimode 50/125 Fibre Patch Cable

Use with VCSEL Light Sources for a Cost-Effective, High-Bandwidth Solution

NEW OM5 Cable

NEW 100G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM5 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Lime Green,

Whatever cable or connector you require

“WE WILL HAVE IT”

Copyright Microxpress Limited 2018

1987 - 2017

For any information regards pricing specifications etc then please email

Email: contact@rockdale.co.uk

We specialize in Cables, Connectors, Adapters & Converters for the Audio, Video & Computer markets that gives our Clients an edge over the competition. By working with Customers of all levels on a daily basis, we have the ability to develop our products and services through the use of leading edge technology.

Our data products cover virtually every communication application. They are the ultimate solution that will not only meet your current requirements, but your future ones too, with greater bandwidths, enhanced durability, and easier installation.


Technology moves fast and we keep up.

Latest additions and developments

Request a Quotation

Rockdale

Home

Video

Audio

Aerials & Satellite

Networking

Computer

New Products

Home Cinema

High Speed Cables HDMI - DP - DVI - CAT 8.1 - OM5

contact@rockdale.co.uk