G-2GGX50VH62

Full Fibre OM3 HDMI 2.0 & 2.1 Cable 800m DP - DVI - USB - HDMI

Long distance transmission up to 1Km utilising OM3 cable with MPO connectors

Fast charging & Data transfer

As technology innovation marches forward, new kinds of devices, media formats, and large inexpensive storage are converging. They require significantly more bandwidth to maintain the interactive experience users have coe to expect. In addition, user applications demand a higher performance connection between the PC and these increasingly sophisticated peripherals. Super Speed USB addresses this need by adding an even higher transfer rates to match these new usages and devices.


Overview Multi-fiber Push On (MPO) Connectors

Multi-fiber push on connectors, or MPOs for short, are fibre connectors comprised of multiple optical fibers. While defined as an array connector having more than 2 fibers, MPO Connectors are typically available with 8, 12 or 24 fibers for common data center and LAN applications. Other fiber counts are available such as 32, 48, 60 or even 72 fibers, but these are typically used for specialty super high-density multi-fiber arrays in large scale optical switches.


You may also see the term MTP Connector used interchangeably with MPO Connector. The term MTP is a registered trademark of the MPO connector offered by US Conec. The MTP connector is fully compliant with MPO standards and is described by US Conec as an MPO that has been engineered to very tight tolerances for improved performance. For the purposes of this discussion, we will refer to only MPO connectors since MTPs are considered to be MPO connectors.


Active Optical Cables (AOC)

Active Optical Cables (AOC) are suitable for short distances and offer a flexible way to connect devices.


OM3 Multi-mode Fibre

Multi-mode fibre is typically cost effective for pre-installations and long distance connections in buildings or corporate campuses while single-mode is better suited for longer distance runs.  Single-mode fibre can transmit over greater distances but typically requires more expensive equipment. Multi-mode is cost effective for installations where the lengths don't exceed a few hundred meters.

FEATURES:


Compared with AOC cables, New full fibre cables have significant advantages as below:


No fixed direction they are b-directional.


Pigtails are separate and you can change the "Source" and "Display" anytime.


One fibre for many different Pigtails MPO cable and pigtails are separate.


You can change HDMI, DP, USB, DVI. etc up to 20 different Pigtails anytime.


Easily upgrade to the next generation. If you need USB4 just change the Pigtail


Extra long length up to 800m using OM3 fibre.


The full fibre cable can support 4K 60Hz up to 800m.

UP TO 20 DIFFERENT PIGTAILS AVAILABLE SO YOU CAN CHANGE HDMI,DP,USB,DVI.etc AS REQUIRED


Applications

Whatever cable or connector you require

“WE WILL HAVE IT”

Copyright Rockdale 2021

1987 - 2017

Email: contact@rockdale.co.uk

Company registered in England & Wales.

Company registration number: 09967263

VAT registration number: GB 342 4250 32

EORI No: GB342425032000

We specialize in Cables, Connectors, Adapters & Converters for the Audio, Video & Computer markets that gives our Clients an edge over the competition. By working with Customers of all levels on a daily basis, we have the ability to develop our products and services through the use of leading edge technology.

Our products cover virtually every communication application. They are the ultimate solution that will not only meet your current requirements, but your future ones too, with greater bandwidths, enhanced durability, and easier installation.


Technology moves fast and we keep up.

Request a Quotation

Do you want a successful import business?


Rockdale has  helped hundreds of businesses sourcing - procuring - importing and guaranteeing electronic products from China.


Do you want a better supplier - product - price - or shipping?


Then just email us here and we will guarantee you a better product - a better - price and faster shipping.

Home |

Video |

Networking |

New Products |

USB Products |

About Us

contact@rockdale.co.uk

Professional Cables for Professional Companies

We produce to your specification

Home |

Video |

Networking |

New Products |

USB Products |

About Us

Home for All your professional cables and connectors